Menus
Dessert
-
Flourless Chocolate Tort
$12Miso caramel, sesame brittle chocolate streusel
-
Yuzu Meringue Tart
$12Toasted meringue, dried passionfruit strawberry gel
-
Spiced Chocolate Tres Leches
$10Candied pepitas, mandarin curd
Dinner
Small Plates
-
Edamame
$8Sea salt, furikake
-
Baby Gem Salad
$12Shaved fennel, citrus, manchego, marcona almonds, sherry vinaigrette
-
Papas Bravas
$13Black garlic aioli, togarashi, scallion
-
Bacon Wrapped Dates
$17Beef bacon, valdeon cheese
-
Iberico Toast
$14Pan de cristal, fig jam, shaved manchego, lemon oil
-
Cucumber Sunomono
$11Shoyu, red onion, chili crunch, sesame
-
Charred Maitake Mushrooms
$14Roasted garlic, lemon, togarashi
-
Chicken Satay
$15Tare, peanut sauce, scallion
Large Plates
-
Tokyo Tan Tan Ramen
$22Shoyu tamago, nori, bok choy, tan tan pork, scallion
-
Chicken Katsu Curry
$24Sushi rice, Japanese curry, potatoes, carrots
-
Spicy Peanut Ramen
$21Crushed peanut, bell pepper, mushroom, lime, cilantro
-
Braised Beef Ropa Vieja
$27Manzanita olives, sweet peppers, crispy plantains, rice
-
Bento Box
$25Chicken katsu, cucumber sunomono, California roll, sushi rice
-
Chilled Soba Noodles
$20Buckwheat noodles, edamame, cucumber carrot, napa cabbage, yuzu-shoyu dressing
-
Sashimi* 5pc
$22Choice of: tuna, salmon, yellowtail, tiger shrimp, unagi, crab
-
Nigiri* 2pc
$14Choice of: tuna, salmon yellowtail, tiger shrimp, unagi, crab
Classic Sushi*
-
California Roll
$19Red crab, avocado, cucumber, tobiko
-
Tuna Maki
$16Tuna, nori
-
Philly Roll
$18Salmon, cream cheese, cucumber
-
Spicy Roll
$19Choice of: spicy tuna, spicy salmon, spicy yellowtail, spicy shrimp, spicy crab
Signature Sushi*
-
Tiki Taka
$26Red crab, tuna, yellowtail, avocado, cucumber, tobiko, spicy mayo, eel sauce
-
Cardinal
$26Spicy tuna, spicy crab, seared yellowtail, avocado, jalapeño, yuzu ponzu, sriracha
-
La Gamba
$26Tempura shrimp, seared tiger shrimp, tobiko, cucumber, special mayo, eel sauce
-
Suki Roll
$24Spicy salmon, seared salmon belly, asparagus, lemon, scallion
-
Chirashi
$28Chef’s choice of fish and accompaniments served over sushi rice
Veggie Rolls
-
Avocado
$14 -
Cucumber
$14 -
Carrot
$14 -
Asparagus
$14 -
Avocado
$13 -
Cucumber
$10
Kids Menu
-
Garlic Butter Ramen
$10Butter, parmesan, garlic oil
-
Teriyaki Chicken Bowl
$12Sushi rice, carrots
-
Tempura Shrimp Bowl
$14Sushi rice, carrots, unagi sauce
-
Braised Beef Bowl
$13Rice, carrots, tomato sauce
Drinks
Signature Cocktails and Mocktails
-
White Orchid
$24Grey goose, lychee, St. Germain
-
Black Sesame
$20Sesame infused El Tesoro reposado black sesame demerara borgetti, espresso
-
Hikari Highball
$19Hendricks, yuzu, honey, yuzu lime fever tree
-
Matcha Martini
$20Botanist, vanilla brown sugar matcha oat milk
-
Bushido Old Fashioned
$24Woodford reserve kikori whiskey sg imo shochu demerara, angostura
Sangria
-
Tinto
$16Red wine • brandy • blackberry orange • lemon • triple sec simple • club soda
-
Blanco
$16White wine • brandy • lychee • pineapple • orange • lemon raspberry • triple sec simple • club soda
Free Spirit
-
Year of The Dragon
$15Seedlip Notas de agave • dragon fruit • lime • agave ginger bitters
-
Yuzu Bloom
$15Lyre's agave • agave • strawberry • yuzu • ginger bitters
Let’s Tiki Taka ‘bout
-
Signature Liquid Nitrogen
+ $14Per cocktail
Sake Flights
-
Junmai Flight
$22
Junmai: Tozai “Living Jewel” • Kinki
Junmai Gingo: Yuki no Bosha “Cabin in the Snow” • Tohoku
Junami Daigingo: AZ sake “Prickly Pear” • Arizona
-
Nigori Flight
$20
Nigori: Hakutsuru Sayuri “Little Lilly” • Hyogo
Nigori: Joto “The Blue One” • Hiroshima
Nigori: Rihaku “Dreamy Clouds” • Chugoku
-
Joto Flight
$20
Nigori: Joto “The Blue One” • Hiroshima
Junmai: Joto “The Green One” • Yamagata
Junami Daigingo: Joto “The One with Clocks” • Chugoku
-
Junmai Daigingo Flight
$25
Junmai Daigingo: AZ sake “Prickly Pear” • Arizona
Junmai Daigingo: AZ sake “Nama” • Arizona
Junmai Daigingo: Joto “The One with Clocks” • Chugoku
Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness. Menu subject to change due to seasonality of items